AMBITION INSTITUTE

Company number 07984030

Registered office address
1 Nicholas Road, London, England, W11 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
AMBITION SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TRUST 23 Nov 2016 - 28 Nov 2018
TEACHING LEADERS 09 Mar 2012 - 23 Nov 2016