KINGS ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07982516

Registered office address
Chatsworth Road, Ellesmere Park, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OAKWOOD ACADEMY SCHOOLS TRUST 22 Jul 2015 - 14 Dec 2017
OAKWOOD ACADEMY, VISUAL ARTS, TECHNOLOGY AND SPORTS COLLEGE 08 Mar 2012 - 22 Jul 2015