Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALFA COMMODITIES LIMITED

Company number 07981273

Registered office address
Fourth Floor, 42 Trinity Square, London, England, EC3N 4TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2024
due by 2 February 2024

Last statement dated 19 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL IRON ORE TRADING LIMITED 08 Mar 2012 - 16 Oct 2012