RIVER LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07966500

Registered office address
C/O Gosford Hill School, Oxford Road, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX5 2NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2022
due by 13 March 2022

Last statement dated 27 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CHERWELL SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 27 Feb 2012 - 05 Oct 2015