ROYAL SOCIETY OF TROPICAL MEDICINE AND HYGIENE

Company number 07941827

Registered office address
Northumberland House 303-306, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2022
due by 10 February 2022

Last statement dated 27 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROYAL SOCIETY OF TROPICAL MEDICINE AND HYGIENE 08 Feb 2012 - 02 Mar 2012