Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROCK & SCISSOR ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 07941381

Registered office address
The Hive, 6 Beaufighter Road, Weston-Super-Mare, England, BS24 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2023
due by 31 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCK AND SCISSOR LIMITED 08 Feb 2012 - 04 Dec 2012