BRIGHTER FUTURES LEARNING PARTNERSHIP TRUST

Company number 07939747

Registered office address
Hungerhill School Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 2JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2022
due by 21 February 2022

Last statement dated 7 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIGHTER FUTURES LEARNING PARTNERSHIP TRUST LIMITED 24 Oct 2019 - 28 Oct 2019
HUNGERHILL ACADEMY TRUST 07 Feb 2012 - 24 Oct 2019