Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUTOMOTIVE GLASS IMPORTS LIMITED

Company number 07925631

Registered office address
79 Caroline Street, Birmingham, B3 1UP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 January 2024
due by 4 February 2024

Last statement dated 21 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OAKLEY 2023 LIMITED 30 Mar 2023 - 30 Mar 2023
VEHICLE GLASS COMPANY LIMITED 26 Jan 2012 - 30 Mar 2023