Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLAYERS CARS LIMITED

Company number 07917525

Registered office address
Old Linen Court, 83-85 Shambles Street, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S70 2SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2024
due by 9 May 2024

Last statement dated 25 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
LEASE LOUNGE LIMITED 02 May 2012 - 28 Aug 2020
PFA FINANCE LIMITED 20 Jan 2012 - 02 May 2012