Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED

Company number 07900320

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED 07 Dec 2015 - 25 Jun 2016
FIRST ESSEX THAMESIDE LIMITED 06 Jan 2012 - 07 Dec 2015