Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CURRYS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 07866062

Registered office address
1 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2022
due by 4 September 2022

Last statement dated 21 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DIXONS CARPHONE HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 Nov 2016 - 04 Oct 2021
NEW CPW LIMITED 19 Jul 2013 - 10 Nov 2016
NEW BBED LIMITED 06 Dec 2011 - 19 Jul 2013
OVAL (2247) LIMITED 30 Nov 2011 - 06 Dec 2011