Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AFRO COSMETICS 4U LIMITED

Company number 07842539

Registered office address
39 Higham Hill Road, Walthamstow, London, England, E17 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2023
due by 5 October 2023

Last statement dated 21 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
AFRO COSMETICS 44 LIMITED 10 Nov 2011 - 11 Nov 2011