Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASHLAND SPECIALTIES UK LIMITED

Company number 07816571

Registered office address
30 Old Bailey, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 7AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2023
due by 2 November 2023

Last statement dated 19 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHLAND SPECIALTY CHEMICALS (UK) LIMITED 13 Dec 2011 - 28 Mar 2012
BRABCO 1125 LIMITED 19 Oct 2011 - 13 Dec 2011