NORTH NORFOLK ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07800153

Registered office address
Sheringham High School, Holt Road, Sheringham, Norfolk, NR26 8ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2021
due by 20 October 2021

Last statement dated 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SHERINGHAM ACADEMY TRUST 06 Oct 2011 - 19 May 2014