Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWAN BQ LIMITED

Company number 07776945

Registered office address
Sanctuary House, Castle Street, Worcester, England, WR1 3ZQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2024
due by 28 September 2024

Last statement dated 14 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
VIVO EMPLOYMENT AGENCY LIMITED 16 Sep 2011 - 15 Apr 2019