Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON SQUARE LIMITED

Company number 07774351

Registered office address
One, York Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UB8 1RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2023
due by 28 September 2023

Last statement dated 14 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON SQUARE DEVELOPMENTS (EQUITY) LIMITED 21 Sep 2012 - 08 Aug 2014
LONDON SQUARE (EQUITY) LIMITED 08 Nov 2011 - 21 Sep 2012
DE FACTO 1914 LIMITED 14 Sep 2011 - 08 Nov 2011