Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXPRESSIONS ACADEMY C.I.C.

Company number 07771701

Registered office address
5 Great Heart, Hemel Hempstead, England, HP2 5AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
13 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 September 2022
due by 29 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 29 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2023
due by 7 October 2023

Last statement dated 23 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPRESSIONS ACADEMY LIMITED 13 Sep 2011 - 02 Jan 2019