Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEW MOVEMENT COLLECTIVE

Company number 07768784

Registered office address
54 Selworthy House, Battersea Church Road, London, SW11 3NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 February 2025
due by 27 November 2025

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2024
due by 23 September 2024

Last statement dated 9 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW MOVEMENT COLLECTIVE LTD 09 Sep 2011 - 25 Jun 2016