Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY LIMITED

Company number 07765088

Registered office address
117 Clough Road, Gosberton Risegate, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 4QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2022
due by 21 September 2022

Last statement dated 7 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
ARMSTRONG DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 09 Jan 2020 - 01 Mar 2022
SPALDING SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED 07 Sep 2011 - 09 Jan 2020