Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRINTONS CARPETS LIMITED

Company number 07749331

Registered office address
Wyre Forest House, Finepoint Way, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England, DY11 7WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2023
due by 6 September 2023

Last statement dated 23 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
Previous company names
Name Period
LYTHAM NEWCO LIMITED 23 Aug 2011 - 05 Sep 2011