LIFE SKILLS EDUCATION CHARITY

Company number 07742739

Registered office address
Chadburn House Life Skills Education Centre, Weighbridge Road, Littleworth, Mansfield, England, NG18 1AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LIFE SKILLS EDUCATION C.I.C. 16 Aug 2011 - 13 Apr 2017