Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

L A SECURITY & TRAFFIC LTD

Company number 07739265

Registered office address
Unit 2 Cockridden Farm Estate, Brentwood Road, Herongate, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom, CM13 3LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2023
due by 26 August 2023

Last statement dated 12 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80100 - Private security activities
Previous company names
Name Period
L A TRAFFIC LTD 16 Oct 2012 - 09 Feb 2018
ELITE FILM SERVICES LTD 12 Aug 2011 - 16 Oct 2012