Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIRGIN ACTIVE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 07726893

Registered office address
26 Little Trinity Lane, Mansion House, London, England, EC4V 2AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 2011

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2025
due by 22 January 2025

Last statement dated 8 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN ACTIVE HEALTH FITNESS & RACQUETS LIMITED 04 Mar 2013 - 06 Mar 2017
ACTIVEMIDCO LIMITED 02 Aug 2011 - 04 Mar 2013