BAMFORD ACADEMY

Company number 07721109

Registered office address
The Bamford Academy Belgium Street, Bamford, Rochdale, OL11 5PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BAMFORD ACADEMY 28 Jul 2011 - 12 Aug 2011