CENTRE FOR THRIVING PLACES LTD

Company number 07710776

Registered office address
Mariner House Godfrey Wilson Ltd, 62 Prince Street, Bristol, England, BS1 4QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2021
due by 16 August 2021

Last statement dated 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HAPPY CITY INITIATIVE 19 Jul 2011 - 04 Mar 2020