Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SALVATION MINISTRIES (HOME OF SUCCESS)

Company number 07698203

Registered office address
Unit 5, First Floor, 248 London Road, Romford, England, RM7 9QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2024
due by 22 December 2024

Last statement dated 8 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SALVATION MINISTRIES LTD 08 Jul 2011 - 10 Apr 2013