Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GATEWAY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07697070

Registered office address
The Romsey School, Greatbridge Road, Romsey, Hampshire, SO51 8ZB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2022
due by 7 October 2022

Last statement dated 23 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROMSEY SCHOOL 07 Jul 2011 - 19 Mar 2019