Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEARNING MATTERS TRUST LTD.

Company number 07693870

Registered office address
Kepier, Dairy Lane, Houghton Le Spring, England, DH4 5BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2024
due by 31 August 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2024
due by 14 July 2024

Last statement dated 30 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HOUGHTON KEPIER SPORTS COLLEGE ACADEMY TRUST 05 Jul 2011 - 12 Jun 2017