WESSEX MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07677838

Registered office address
Queens Avenue, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 2ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE THOMAS HARDYE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 08 Jan 2016 - 21 Aug 2019
THE THOMAS HARDYE SCHOOL 21 Jun 2011 - 08 Jan 2016