Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON SQUARE LIVING LIMITED

Company number 07670562

Registered office address
One, York Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UB8 1RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON SQUARE (LEONARD ST.) LIMITED 05 Sep 2011 - 02 Dec 2020
DE FACTO 1893 LIMITED 28 Jul 2011 - 05 Sep 2011
LONDON SQUARE (LEONARD ST.) LIMITED 19 Jul 2011 - 28 Jul 2011
DE FACTO 1893 LIMITED 15 Jun 2011 - 19 Jul 2011