THE THAMES LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07662414

Registered office address
Tlt Central Offices C/O Reading Girls' School, Northumberland Avenue, Reading, England, RG2 7PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2022
due by 12 June 2022

Last statement dated 29 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BAYLIS COURT TRUST 01 Sep 2015 - 02 Nov 2020
BAYLIS COURT SCHOOL 08 Jun 2011 - 01 Sep 2015