Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & C WOOD LIMITED

Company number 07637338

Registered office address
Hall Farm Main Street, Newton On Derwent, York, North Yorkshire, YO41 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2022
due by 17 May 2022

Last statement dated 3 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ROLCO 329 LIMITED 17 May 2011 - 03 Jun 2011