UNIVERSITY OF ST MARK & ST JOHN

Company number 07635609

Registered office address
University Of St Mark & St John Derriford Road, Derriford, Plymouth, PL6 8BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2022
due by 17 May 2022

Last statement dated 3 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE PLYMOUTH ST MARK & ST JOHN 16 May 2011 - 19 Feb 2013