PAPA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 07631345

Registered office address
Wickham House, 2 Upper Teddington Road, Kingston-Upon-Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT1 4DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2021
due by 29 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2022
due by 3 June 2022

Last statement dated 20 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59112 - Video production activities
  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PAPA ENTERTAINMENT PLC 08 Sep 2011 - 28 Mar 2017
PAPA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 12 May 2011 - 08 Sep 2011