Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REECE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 07630662

Registered office address
C/O Womble Bond Dickinson (Uk) Llp The Spark, Draymans Way, Newcastle Helix, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE4 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2023
due by 21 September 2023

Last statement dated 7 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
REECE VENTURES LIMITED 11 Nov 2011 - 08 Mar 2012
CROSSCO (1240) LIMITED 11 May 2011 - 11 Nov 2011