Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LUV TO BUY LTD

Company number 07613498

Registered office address
Unit 1-4 Colne Valley Business Park, Linthwaite, Huddersfield, England, HD7 5QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2011

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2023
due by 21 November 2023

Last statement dated 7 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
UK TOPSELLER LTD 21 Mar 2014 - 24 Mar 2014
WOOOOW. LTD 26 Apr 2011 - 21 Mar 2014