THE MERCIAN TRUST

Company number 07611347

Registered office address
Mercian House, Sutton Road, Walsall, West Midlands, England, WS1 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2022
due by 4 May 2022

Last statement dated 20 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
QUEEN MARY'S GRAMMAR SCHOOL (WALSALL) 20 Apr 2011 - 07 Jul 2017