THE BURGATE SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM

Company number 07596997

Registered office address
Salisbury Road, Fordingbridge, Hampshire, SP6 1EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2021
due by 22 April 2021

Last statement dated 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BURGATE SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE 08 Apr 2011 - 09 Aug 2011