Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTERN UNION BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (SA) LTD.

Company number 07593978

Registered office address
46 Vivian Avenue, Hendon Central, London, NW4 3XP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 2011

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 6 April 2019
due by 20 April 2019

Last statement dated 6 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAVELEX GBP (SA) LIMITED 06 Apr 2011 - 20 May 2013