ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07569743

Registered office address
The Hive Clarendon Drive, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, England, SN4 8BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2022
due by 29 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT ACADEMY 14 Mar 2012 - 09 May 2017
WOOTTON BASSETT SCHOOL 18 Mar 2011 - 14 Mar 2012