Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXPERIENCE OXFORDSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 07540441

Registered office address
C/O Richardsons Accountants, 30 Upper High Street, Thame, Oxfordshire, OX9 3EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2023
due by 9 March 2023

Last statement dated 23 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
  • 79901 - Activities of tourist guides
  • 79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VISIT OXFORDSHIRE LIMITED 23 Feb 2011 - 01 Apr 2014