THE MFG ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07521584

Registered office address
Kitson Hill Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire, WF14 9EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2022
due by 22 February 2022

Last statement dated 8 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MIRFIELD FREE GRAMMAR AND SIXTH FORM MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST 10 Jan 2014 - 24 Aug 2018
THE MIRFIELD FREE GRAMMAR AND SIXTH FORM 08 Feb 2011 - 30 Dec 2013