Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GIRL EFFECT

Company number 07516619

Registered office address
151 Wardour Street, London, England, W1F 8WE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2023
due by 17 February 2023

Last statement dated 3 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GIRL HUB 03 Feb 2011 - 01 Sep 2015