Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCE NORTHUMBERLAND (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 07497567

Registered office address
Wansbeck Workspace Rotary Parkway, Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE63 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCH (DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS) LIMITED 19 Jan 2011 - 19 Nov 2018