Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JACOB FOR INVESTMENT AND TRADE UK LTD

Company number 07493761

Registered office address
1st Floor 182-184 Edgware Road, London, England, W2 2DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2024
due by 13 June 2024

Last statement dated 30 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
JACOB FOR INVESTMENT AND TRANSPORT LTD 11 Nov 2014 - 20 Nov 2014
JACOB LAND TRANSPORT UK LIMITED 14 Jan 2011 - 11 Nov 2014