SHELL ENERGY UK LIMITED

Company number 07489042

Registered office address
Shell Energy House Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, England, CV4 8HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2021
due by 22 February 2021

Last statement dated 11 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
HUDSON ENERGY SUPPLY UK LIMITED 18 Jan 2012 - 06 Nov 2020
AMPERE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED 11 Jan 2011 - 18 Jan 2012