Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRYINGDOWN SOLAR PARK LIMITED

Company number 07470486

Registered office address
The Long Barn, Manor Courtyard, Stratton-On-The-Fosse, Radstock, England, BA3 4QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
STARBELL RESOURCES LIMITED 15 Dec 2010 - 12 Sep 2011