Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMP AUTO WERKS LTD

Company number 07451122

Registered office address
Unit 11 Upper Westland Square, Beeston, Leeds, England, LS11 5SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AMP HEAVY PLANT ENGINEERING LTD 25 Nov 2010 - 03 Mar 2021