Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURORA LIVING LTD

Company number 07444737

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2010

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 27 June 2019
due by 22 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 18 November 2020
due by 30 December 2020

Last statement dated 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MAR CITY HOMES LIMITED 01 Dec 2010 - 24 Apr 2018
TERNGATE LIMITED 18 Nov 2010 - 01 Dec 2010