Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TIME OUT GROUP PLC

Company number 07440171

Registered office address
172 Drury Lane 1st Floor, London, England, WC2B 5QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2023
due by 29 November 2023

Last statement dated 15 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TIME OUT GROUP LIMITED 08 Jun 2016 - 08 Jun 2016
TIME OUT GROUP HC LIMITED 15 Nov 2010 - 08 Jun 2016